Past Masters (1901 - present)
Ye Olde Lodge of Dumfries


Home ] News ] Photos ] History ] Charter ] Relics ] Meetings ] Office Bearers ] Past Masters (1687  -  1900) ] Links ]


Oft, honour'd with supreme command

Presided o'er the Sons of Light

                                                                                                                                              Robert Burns

 

                            1901        David Manson                     1902        Robert Rawson                         1903        J. Rae

                            1903        Robert Rawson                   1904        W. Forbes Reith                        1905        Charles Wilson

                            1906        Herbert Henderson              1907        William Adam                           1908        James McKie

                            1909        Robert F. Ritchie                 1910        Andrew Thomson                      1911        Alexander L Barr

                            1912        John G Kemp                      1913        David H Hunter                         1914        John Duff

                            1915        Alexander Dobie                  1916        W Carradice                             1917       Robert L. Simmie

                            1918        J. Johnstone                         1919        J. Irving                                     1920       W. Forsyth

                            1921        J. Grant                                1922       D. Cook                                    1923       M. Reid

                            1924        W. Pearson                          1925       B. Currie                                    1926       D. K. Brown

                            1927        H. Crawford                         1928       T. W. Maxwell                          1929       George Robson

                            1930        A. B. I. McKinnell                1931       Henry Brown                              1932      A. E. Lamburn

                            1933        T. M. Thomson                    1934        Edward Miller                           1935       William Thomson

                            1936        Jas. C. Marchbank               1937       Hugh Cunningham                      1938      Ernest Robson

                            1938        Hugh Cunningham                1939        Alfred Patterson                        1940       Peter Smith

                            1941        William Hannay                    1942        Jas. H. Haining                          1943      Alfred Thomas

                            1944        William Boyd                       1945        John Richardson                         1946      James Johnstone

                            1947        William Farquharson            1948        Walter Wells                              1949      Alexander Bledge

                            1950        Wallace Naismith                 1951        Alexander W. McBurnie            1952      John McLean

                            1953        Adam L. Kirkpatrick            1954        Wilson Fell                                1955      Joseph Dunn

                            1956        Robert Goodwin                  1957        William Baird                             1958      William J. Lockerbie

                            1959        Thomas Fell                         1960        John Davidson                           1961      Stanley Latimer

                            1962        David Keith                         1963        Norman Talbot                          1964       Alfred Ord

                            1965        Henry Chambers                  1966       Peter Grieve                               1967      John C. Houston

                            1968        Andrew Inglis                       1969       Joseph Booth                             1970      Andrew Irving

                            1971        George Duncan                    1972      Ronald Cartledge                         1973      David Cannon

                            1974        James C. Marchbank           1975       John Muir                                   1976     Colin C. Cochrane

                            1977        Robert C. Hainey                 1978      James N. Mitchell                        1979     William Newlands

                            1980        Ronald Clark                        1981     Raymond Moffat                          1982     Allan G. Douglas

                            1983        Walter Inglis                         1984      William Vivers                             1985     Alfred Field

                            1986        James Jardine                        1987      Nigel L. Boyd                             1988     Keith L. Gunn

                            1989        Ian McLelland                       1990     John G. Alexander                       1991     Bryan Newton

                            1992        Lindsay Graham                    1993     Craig Houston                              1994    David E Erskine

                            1995        Howard Thomas                   1996     James Logue                                1997     Ian C Walker

                            1998        Francis Wallace                    1999    Brian Nicholson                             2000    Robert M Kennedy

                            2001        John Haining

 


Home ] News ] Photos ] History ] Charter ] Relics ] Meetings ] Office Bearers ] Past Masters (1687  -  1900) ] Links ]

Hosting by WebRing.